contact

Tel:010-62080238
Fax:010-51551314
Address:Sun Palace Beijing 17 South Street, No. 201
E-mail:sales@innadata.com
 

product

position:Home > product > Integrated wiring > fiber series >

Tight Buffer Building Cables 1Gb/s Bit Rate LAN Cables

View Original Image
  • 0
The INNA Tight Buffer Building Cable is designed to provide superior optical performance. These flexible, flame retardant cables are for use indoors. All cables use high quality Single-Mode or Multi-Mode fibres. Each fibre is coated to 900 microns with durable, protective material. Buffers are colour-coded.The buffered fibres are surrounded by aramid yarns for strength, and are covered with PVC. The cables meet the requirement for OFNR riser indoor types.
MECHANICAL PERFORMANCE
Fibre Count 4-Fibre 6-Fibre 8-Fibre 12-Fibre
Cable Outside Diameter 4.8mm 5.1mm 5.6mm 6.2mm
Cable Weight 16.2kg/km 20kg/km 26kg/km 31.5kg/km
Maximum Tensile Load        
Loaded, N 660 660 660 660
Unloaded, N 200 200 200 200
Minimum Bend Radius        
Load (cm) 9.6 10.2 11.2 12.4
Installed (cm) 4.8 5.1 5.6 6.2
Storage Temperature Range -40˚C ~ 70˚C
Operating
Temperature  Range
-20˚C ~ 75˚C
OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
    50/125µm 62.5/125µm 9/125µm
Attenuation (+20ºC) @850nm ≤3.5dB / km ≤3.5dB / km  
  @1300nm ≤1.5dB / km ≤1.5dB / km  
  @1310nm     ≤0.5dB / km
  @1550nm     ≤0.3dB / km
Bandwidth @850nm ≥500MHz.km ≥200MHz.km  
  @1300nm ≥1000MHz.km ≥600MHz.km  
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA  
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc       ≤1270 nm
Attenuation
at temperature cycling
∆a(-20ºC~+60ºC)
@1300nm ≤0.50dB / km ≤0.50dB / km  
  @1550nm     ≤0.1dB / km
CATALOGUE NUMBER     DESCRIPTION 
INVSFB12  Multi-Mode, OFNR, 12 Core, 50/125µm 
INVSFB08  Multi-Mode, OFNR, 8 Core, 50/125µm 
INVSFB06  Multi-Mode, OFNR, 6Core, 50/125µm 
INVSFB04  Multi-Mode, OFNR, 4 Core, 50/125µm 
INVSFB02  Multi-Mode, OFNR, 2 Core, 50/125µm